K RAHEJA BELVEDERE (TOWER 7, RAHEJA RESERVE), Mohammadwadi, Pune

K RAHEJA BELVEDERE (TOWER 7, RAHEJA RESERVE)

K Raheja Belvedere, Tower 7 at Raheja Reserve, NIBM Road, Pune

2 & 3 BHK · Starting ₹85 Lakh onwards

SPECIAL OFFER
Book now to get special offers !
Available for next few days only !
RERA: P52100030551
1
Towers
The Address & The Vision

An Address Worth Owning

K Raheja Belvedere is Tower 7 within Raheja Reserve, a residential development by K Raheja Corp off NIBM Road in Mohammadwadi, Pune. The tower forms part of a larger master plan built around the idea of an urban forest, where landscape is treated as a primary design element rather than an afterthought. It carries forward K Raheja Corp's decades of work across residential, retail, hospitality and commercial real estate into a South Pune address defined by greenery and scale.

Life at Belvedere is organised around the idea that nature should be encountered daily, not visited occasionally. The development is planned with over 600 trees, a water body, multiple themed gardens, a camping site and a treehouse woven into the common areas. For residents, this translates into a home environment where the walk from the lobby to the apartment passes through planted courts and open lawns rather than bare driveways.

The apartments themselves are laid out with attention to practical detail: separate utility areas, dress spaces attached to bedrooms, and balconies oriented toward either the central reserve or the surrounding hills. Living and dining spaces are kept generous relative to the overall carpet area, reflecting a design approach that prioritises usable room over ornamental excess. Two clubhouses and a swimming pool extend the everyday living space beyond the apartment itself.

Mohammadwadi's position in South Pune has firmed up over the past several years, with steady infrastructure upgrades along NIBM Road and continued growth in nearby employment hubs such as Magarpatta, Kharadi and Hadapsar. For a buyer weighing where to put down roots in this part of the city, Tower 7 offers a chance to enter an established, actively developing Raheja Corp community rather than a first-phase gamble.

K Raheja Belvedere invites a closer look for those seeking a home in Mohammadwadi that pairs planned green infrastructure with the everyday convenience of NIBM Road.

Read more
Gallery

Visualize Your Future Space

Configurations & Pricing

Choose Your Space

Starting from Rs. 85 Lakh onwards

ConfigurationSizeStarting Price
2 BHK
Compact 2 bedroom homes with central reserve or mountain-facing balconies
825 sq.ft.Rs. 85 Lakh
3 BHK
3 bedroom layouts with dedicated utility, dress area and foyer
1208–1230 sq.ft.Rs. 1.34 Cr
3 BHK L
Larger 3 bedroom homes with expanded living and dining spaces
1522 sq.ft.Rs. 1.75 Cr
Lifestyle

World-Class Amenities

Recreation at K RAHEJA BELVEDERE (TOWER 7, RAHEJA RESERVE), Mohammadwadi, Pune
Recreation
  • Two clubhouses
  • Swimming pool
  • Spa
  • Jacuzzi
  • Steam room
  • Mini theatre
  • Lounge
  • Indoor games room
Active at K RAHEJA BELVEDERE (TOWER 7, RAHEJA RESERVE), Mohammadwadi, Pune
Active
  • Gymnasium
  • Tennis court
  • Basketball court
  • Badminton court
  • Squash court
  • Jogging track
  • Yoga deck
  • Zumba studio
Community at K RAHEJA BELVEDERE (TOWER 7, RAHEJA RESERVE), Mohammadwadi, Pune
Community
  • Kids play area
  • Kids pool
  • Creche and day care
  • Senior citizens' area
  • Multipurpose hall
  • Amphitheater
Greens & Outdoors at K RAHEJA BELVEDERE (TOWER 7, RAHEJA RESERVE), Mohammadwadi, Pune
Greens & Outdoors
  • Landscaped garden
  • Zen garden
  • Herb garden
  • Butterfly garden
  • Themed gardens
  • Camping site and treehouse
  • Water body
Master & Floor Plans

Master & Floor Plans

Detailed master plan and unit-wise floor plans available on request.

Master plan preview
Preview only — request full plan
Location / Address

A Defining Address

Raheja Reserve, Near Dorabjee Mall, Off NIBM Road, Pune 411060 · Mohammadwadi · Pune

Mohammadwadi sits off NIBM Road in South Pune, a corridor named after the National Institute of Bank Management that has grown into one of the city's established residential addresses. The locality connects easily to Hadapsar, Kalyani Nagar and the wider South and East Pune workspaces, while retail anchors such as Dorabjee's and Amanora Mall sit within easy reach. Over the past decade the stretch has filled in with schools, hospitals and everyday conveniences, turning what was once a quiet suburb into a self-sufficient residential belt. The Pune-Bangalore highway and Solapur Road links keep the area tied into the city's broader road network.

Raheja Reserve occupies a position near Dorabjee Mall, off NIBM Road, placing K Raheja Belvedere, Tower 7, within a short drive of Magarpatta, Kharadi and Phursungi, three of Pune's more active employment clusters. Schools including Vibgyor High School and hospitals such as Noble Hospital and PBMA's H V Desai Eye Hospital sit in the immediate vicinity. Pune Railway Station and Pune International Airport are both accessible within a workable drive, giving Tower 7 residents a base that balances a quieter residential setting with the connectivity South Pune has come to be known for.

Location map
Preview only — request full map
Connectivity

Location Advantages

Thoroughfares

  • NIBM Road — On-site
  • Pune-Solapur Road — Nearby
  • Pune-Bangalore Highway — Nearby

Corporate

  • Magarpatta City — Approx. 15-20 mins
  • Kharadi IT Park — Approx. 25-30 mins
  • Phursungi IT Park — Approx. 15-20 mins
  • Hadapsar business district — Approx. 15-20 mins

Hospitality

  • Corinthians Resort and Club — Nearby
  • Dorabjee's Royale Heritage Mall — Approx. 4 km
  • Hotel Shivendra — Nearby

Education

  • Vibgyor High School — Nearby
  • Bishop's School — Nearby
  • Sanskriti School — Nearby

Healthcare

  • PBMA's H V Desai Eye Hospital — Approx. 1.5 km
  • Noble Hospital, Hadapsar — Approx. 3-4 km
  • Om Shakti Chaya Hospital — Nearby
  • Apollo Clinic — Nearby

Schedule a Site Visit

See the property in person. Our sales team will get in touch to coordinate a visit at your convenience.

Beyond the Project

Infrastructure & Growth

NIBM Road upgrades

Ongoing widening and improvement works along NIBM Road are easing connectivity between Mohammadwadi and the rest of South Pune, benefiting daily commutes for residents.

Growth of Magarpatta and Hadapsar

Continued expansion of the Magarpatta and Hadapsar business districts is sustaining employment and rental demand in the neighbourhoods surrounding NIBM Road.

Kharadi IT corridor expansion

The Kharadi IT park cluster continues to add office space, keeping South and East Pune, including Mohammadwadi, within commuting distance of a major employment hub.

Pune ring road development

Planned ring road works around Pune are expected to improve peripheral connectivity, reducing dependence on congested inner-city routes for residents in South Pune.

Airport and rail connectivity

Pune International Airport and Pune Railway Station remain accessible from Mohammadwadi within a workable drive, supporting both daily commuting and long-distance travel needs.

Build Quality

Specifications

Structure

  • RCC framed earthquake-resistant structure

Flooring

  • Vitrified tile flooring in living and bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Premium CP fittings
  • Anti-skid tiles

Kitchen

  • Provision for modular kitchen
  • Granite platform

Doors & Windows

  • Flush doors with veneer finish
  • Powder-coated aluminium windows

Electrical

  • Concealed copper wiring
  • Modular switches

Security

  • 24x7 security personnel
  • CCTV surveillance
  • Intercom facility
Why Invest

Compelling Reasons

1

Established Raheja Reserve address

K Raheja Belvedere is Tower 7 within Raheja Reserve, an already active K Raheja Corp community off NIBM Road, giving buyers the confidence of a development that is visibly under construction rather than a first-phase concept.

2

Urban forest master plan

The wider development is designed around over 600 trees, a water body and multiple themed gardens, giving Tower 7 residents daily access to planned green spaces uncommon in typical apartment developments.

3

K Raheja Corp heritage

K Raheja Corp traces its history back to 1956, and its portfolio spans residential, retail, hospitality and commercial real estate across Mumbai, Pune, Hyderabad and Goa.

4

South Pune connectivity

The Mohammadwadi location off NIBM Road places Tower 7 within reach of Magarpatta, Kharadi, Hadapsar and Phursungi, covering several of Pune's active employment corridors from a single address.

5

Shared clubhouse infrastructure

Residents of Belvedere have access to two clubhouses and a swimming pool within Raheja Reserve, extending the living space well beyond the individual apartment.

6

Practical apartment layouts

Units at Belvedere are planned with separate utility areas, dress spaces and foyers, reflecting a layout approach that favours everyday functionality over purely decorative space.

About the Developer

K Raheja Corp

Founded in Mumbai in 1956 by Chandru Raheja, K Raheja Corp has grown over nearly seven decades from a single-city construction firm into one of India's most diversified real estate conglomerates. The group today operates across six distinct business verticals — commercial office parks, luxury residences, upscale hospitality, destination malls, organised retail, and power — and houses three publicly listed entities: Mindspace Business Parks REIT, Chalet Hotels Ltd., and Shoppers Stop Ltd. Headquartered at Raheja Tower in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, the group employs more than 13,000 people and maintains active operations in Mumbai, Pune, Hyderabad, Chennai, Bengaluru, and Goa.

The group's approach to development is built on a build-and-hold philosophy rather than a transactional build-and-sell model, which it has applied most visibly in its commercial portfolio. Under the Mindspace and Commerzone brands, K Raheja Corp has developed over 54 million square feet of Grade-A office space, making it the second-largest commercial developer in India by scale. In August 2020, a portion of this portfolio was carved into Mindspace Business Parks REIT — listed on Indian stock exchanges — with a total leasable area of 33.1 million square feet across the Mumbai region, Hyderabad, Pune, and Chennai, serving over 210 domestic and foreign multinationals. The REIT was also the first real estate entity in India to commit to both the EV100 and RE100 initiatives of the Climate Group.

The group's residential arm, K Raheja Corp Homes, has been active for four decades and has delivered over 10 million square feet of residential area across 30-plus projects, creating homes for more than 8,500 families. Signature addresses include Raheja Vivarea in Mahalaxmi, Mumbai — a 14-acre low-density community launched in 2007 — and Raheja Artesia in Worli, offering sea-facing 4 BHK residences. In Pune, the group has shaped micro-markets along NIBM Road and the Hinjewadi-Balewadi corridor through projects such as Raheja Reserve and Raheja Vistas Premiere. Its hospitality arm, operated through Chalet Hotels Ltd., owns and manages 10 operating hotels totalling 3,052 keys under globally recognised brands including JW Marriott, Westin, and Sheraton. The Inorbit Malls business operates five shopping centres covering approximately 2.7 million square feet across Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, Hyderabad, Vadodara, and Hubballi.

At the core of K Raheja Corp's ownership philosophy is a commitment to environments that outlast individual transactions. The group became a founding signatory to the CII-Green Building Council's memorandum of understanding for green construction in India in 2007, and has since received Gold and Platinum certifications across multiple assets. Mindspace Business Parks received the SEAL Environmental Initiative Award, and in 2023 K Raheja Corp Homes was recognised for Best Sustainable Project of the Year by the UBS Forum. The group has also been honoured as Best Real Estate Development Firm for Excellence in Indian Residential Development by the Sustainable Building Award, United Kingdom. Across more than 100 awards accumulated over the decades, the throughline is consistent: quality of construction, transparency with buyers, and timely handover.

Rate this project

Write a review

Visited or booked here? Share your honest experience. Reviews are checked before they appear.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RERA registration number for K Raheja Belvedere Tower 7, Raheja Reserve?+
K Raheja Belvedere, Tower 7 of Raheja Reserve, is registered under MahaRERA with registration number P52100030551.
What configurations are available at K Raheja Belvedere Tower 7, Raheja Reserve in Mohammadwadi, Pune?+
K Raheja Belvedere offers 2 BHK homes of around 825 sq ft and 3 BHK homes ranging from about 1,208 sq ft to 1,522 sq ft in the larger 3 BHK layout.
What is the starting price of homes at K Raheja Belvedere Tower 7, Raheja Reserve?+
Pricing at K Raheja Belvedere, Tower 7, starts from around Rs. 85 Lakh onwards for the 2 BHK configuration, with 3 BHK homes priced higher based on size and layout.
When is possession expected at K Raheja Belvedere Tower 7, Raheja Reserve?+
K Raheja Belvedere, Tower 7 of Raheja Reserve, is under construction with possession expected around December 2025.
Where is K Raheja Belvedere Tower 7, Raheja Reserve located in Pune?+
The project is located off NIBM Road, near Dorabjee Mall, in Mohammadwadi, a South Pune micro-market with access to Hadapsar, Kalyani Nagar, Magarpatta and Kharadi.
What amenities are available at K Raheja Belvedere Tower 7, Raheja Reserve?+
Residents of Raheja Reserve have access to two clubhouses, a swimming pool, landscaped and themed gardens, a camping site and treehouse, and over 600 trees planted across the development.

Get in Touch

Pricing, plans, brochure, and a personal walkthrough — talk to our sales team.

Featured Projects

Projects Portfolio

K RAHEJA AMALTIS

K RAHEJA AMALTIS

📍 Sion West, Mumbai

Starting ₹5.07 Cr

Explore →
K RAHEJA ANTARES

K RAHEJA ANTARES

📍 Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai

Starting ₹3.60 Cr

Explore →
K RAHEJA ARTESIA

K RAHEJA ARTESIA

📍 Worli, Mumbai

Starting ₹28 Cr

Explore →
K RAHEJA ASCENCIO

K RAHEJA ASCENCIO

📍 Raheja Vihar, Chandivali, Mumbai

Starting ₹1.98 Cr

Explore →
×
Express Your Interest