K RAHEJA AURUM, Mohammadwadi, Pune

K RAHEJA AURUM

K Aurum, an exclusive address rising on NIBM Road, Mohammadwadi

3.5, 4.5 & 5 BHK · Starting ₹2.25 Cr onwards

SPECIAL OFFER
Book now to get special offers !
Available for next few days only !
RERA: PR1260002500264
1
Towers
29
Floors
The Address & The Vision

An Address Worth Owning

K Aurum is a residential tower by K Raheja Corp positioned on NIBM Road in Mohammadwadi, part of a developer group that began building in Pune in 1996 with its first residential project, Raheja Woods, and has since expanded across South Pune's NIBM Road and Mohammadwadi micro-markets. The project is planned as a single, exclusive high-rise tower rising to G+28 storeys, a scale that reflects the developer's continuing investment in this South Pune corridor.

Living here is built around the everyday rhythm of a settled neighbourhood rather than a distant, still-forming suburb. Homes at K Aurum are designed for households that want space without needing to travel far for it, with 4.5 BHK and 5 BHK duplex layouts offered alongside more compact 3.5 BHK homes, giving families room to grow within one address.

Design at K Aurum follows the wider approach K Raheja Corp Homes has applied across its Pune portfolio, where the developer has been an early adopter of green building practices, including a 2007 memorandum with the CII-Green Building Council to build more sustainably. That sensibility carries through into the tower's planning, favouring cross-ventilated layouts and a landscaped ground plane over dense podium construction.

Mohammadwadi's NIBM Road stretch has matured steadily, drawing multiple K Raheja Corp developments over the years, from Raheja Vistas to Raheja Reserve, each adding to the area's residential character and social infrastructure. K Aurum enters this corridor at a stage where connectivity, schooling and healthcare are already established nearby, allowing a new tower to plug directly into an existing, functioning neighbourhood rather than wait for one to form.

For buyers evaluating South Pune, K Aurum offers a single-tower address on NIBM Road backed by a developer with close to three decades of residential building experience in this specific part of the city.

Read more
Gallery

Visualize Your Future Space

Configurations & Pricing

Choose Your Space

Starting from Rs. 2.25 Cr onwards

ConfigurationSizeStarting Price
3.5 BHK
Compact luxury layout suited to smaller families on NIBM Road
1500 sq.ft.Rs. 2.25 Cr
4.5 BHK
Expansive layout with additional utility spaces for larger households
2500 sq.ft.Rs. 3.59 Cr
5 BHK Duplex
Two-level duplex homes for buyers seeking maximum living space
Lifestyle

World-Class Amenities

Recreation at K RAHEJA AURUM, Mohammadwadi, Pune
Recreation
  • Clubhouse
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Indoor Games Room
  • Party Lawn
  • Gazebo
  • Stage
Active at K RAHEJA AURUM, Mohammadwadi, Pune
Active
  • Swimming Pool
  • Gymnasium
  • Jogging Track
  • Yoga and Meditation Deck
Community at K RAHEJA AURUM, Mohammadwadi, Pune
Community
  • Kids Play Area
  • Senior Citizen Seating Area
  • Elegant Entrance Lobby
Greens & Outdoors at K RAHEJA AURUM, Mohammadwadi, Pune
Greens & Outdoors
  • Landscaped Garden
  • Green Open Spaces
Master & Floor Plans

Master & Floor Plans

Detailed master plan and unit-wise floor plans available on request.

Master plan preview
Preview only — request full plan
Location / Address

A Defining Address

Near Mohammadwadi, NIBM Road, Pune 411060 · Mohammadwadi · Pune

Mohammadwadi sits along NIBM Road in South Pune, a corridor that has grown from a quiet residential pocket into one of the city's steadier mid-to-premium housing markets, bordered by Kondhwa, Undri and Wanowrie. The stretch benefits from its proximity to Katraj, Solapur Road and the older established neighbourhoods of Pune Camp and Bibwewadi, while staying a short drive from South Pune's commercial anchors. Over the past decade, the NIBM Road belt has attracted several residential developments, gradually building out social infrastructure such as schools, hospitals and neighbourhood retail alongside the housing stock.

For K Aurum, this address places daily life within reach of Magarpatta City and Amanora Park Town, both established employment and retail hubs to the east, while Pune's airport and railway station remain accessible within the city's South-East arc. The immediate neighbourhood mixes residential towers with schools, hospitals and local markets, giving the address a settled, everyday functionality rather than the transient feel of a newly opened suburb.

Location map
Preview only — request full map
Connectivity

Location Advantages

Thoroughfares

  • NIBM Road — 1 km / 5 mins
  • Katraj-Kondhwa Road — 3 km / 10 mins
  • Pune-Solapur Highway — 6 km / 15 mins
  • Pune-Satara Road — 7 km / 15 mins

Corporate

  • Magarpatta City — 6 km / 15-20 mins
  • Amanora Park Town — 7 km / 15-20 mins
  • World Trade Center, Kharadi — 14 km / 30 mins

Hospitality

  • The Pavilion Mall — 3 km / 10 mins
  • Seasons Mall, Magarpatta — 6 km / 15 mins
  • Phoenix Marketcity, Viman Nagar — 16 km / 35 mins

Education

  • Symbiosis International University — 8 km / 18 mins
  • Vidya Valley School — 5 km / 12 mins
  • Podar International School — 6 km / 15 mins

Healthcare

  • Noble Hospital, NIBM Road — 2 km / 8 mins
  • Sahyadri Hospital, Bibwewadi — 5 km / 12 mins
  • Columbia Asia Hospital, Kondhwa — 4 km / 10 mins

Schedule a Site Visit

See the property in person. Our sales team will get in touch to coordinate a visit at your convenience.

Beyond the Project

Infrastructure & Growth

Pune Ring Road

The proposed Pune Ring Road is planned to ease intra-city travel and improve accessibility for South Pune localities including Mohammadwadi and NIBM Road.

Katraj-Kondhwa Road Widening

Ongoing widening of the Katraj-Kondhwa stretch is expected to improve daily commute times and traffic flow for residents along NIBM Road.

Pune Metro Extension towards Katraj

Extension of Pune Metro services from Swargate towards Katraj is expected to improve mass-transit access for South Pune neighbourhoods near Mohammadwadi.

Purandar International Airport

A new international airport planned near Purandar is intended to add long-term regional and national air connectivity for South and South-East Pune.

NIBM and Salunke Vihar Road Upgrades

Incremental road upgrades along the NIBM and Salunke Vihar corridors are expected to improve local commute reliability for the Mohammadwadi micro-market.

Build Quality

Specifications

Structure

  • RCC framed earthquake-resistant structure

Flooring

  • Vitrified tiles in living and bedroom areas

Bathroom

  • Premium sanitaryware and CP fittings

Kitchen

  • Modular kitchen provision with granite platform

Doors & Windows

  • Engineered wood main door
  • UPVC/aluminium windows

Electrical

  • Concealed copper wiring with modular switches

Security

  • 24/7 CCTV surveillance and security personnel
Why Invest

Compelling Reasons

1

Established NIBM Road address

K Aurum sits directly on the NIBM Road stretch in Mohammadwadi, a South Pune corridor with existing schools, hospitals and retail rather than a still-forming suburb, giving residents immediate access to daily conveniences.

2

Single exclusive tower

The project is planned as one dedicated G+28 storey tower, allowing a more focused amenity and security setup compared to sprawling multi-tower developments.

3

Range of large-format homes

Configurations span 3.5 BHK, 4.5 BHK and 5 BHK duplex layouts, giving families room to upgrade within the same address as their space needs grow.

4

Developer with a South Pune track record

K Raheja Corp has built multiple residential projects along the NIBM Road and Mohammadwadi belt over the years, giving the group direct familiarity with this specific micro-market.

5

Extensive amenity base

The project is planned with over 25 amenities, including a swimming pool, gymnasium, jogging track, clubhouse and multipurpose hall, catering to daily fitness, leisure and social needs.

6

Connectivity to established hubs

K Aurum's location keeps Magarpatta City and Amanora Park Town within a 15-20 minute drive, alongside reasonable access to Pune's airport and railway station.

About the Developer

K Raheja Corp

Founded in Mumbai in 1956 by Chandru Raheja, K Raheja Corp has grown over nearly seven decades from a single-city construction firm into one of India's most diversified real estate conglomerates. The group today operates across six distinct business verticals — commercial office parks, luxury residences, upscale hospitality, destination malls, organised retail, and power — and houses three publicly listed entities: Mindspace Business Parks REIT, Chalet Hotels Ltd., and Shoppers Stop Ltd. Headquartered at Raheja Tower in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, the group employs more than 13,000 people and maintains active operations in Mumbai, Pune, Hyderabad, Chennai, Bengaluru, and Goa.

The group's approach to development is built on a build-and-hold philosophy rather than a transactional build-and-sell model, which it has applied most visibly in its commercial portfolio. Under the Mindspace and Commerzone brands, K Raheja Corp has developed over 54 million square feet of Grade-A office space, making it the second-largest commercial developer in India by scale. In August 2020, a portion of this portfolio was carved into Mindspace Business Parks REIT — listed on Indian stock exchanges — with a total leasable area of 33.1 million square feet across the Mumbai region, Hyderabad, Pune, and Chennai, serving over 210 domestic and foreign multinationals. The REIT was also the first real estate entity in India to commit to both the EV100 and RE100 initiatives of the Climate Group.

The group's residential arm, K Raheja Corp Homes, has been active for four decades and has delivered over 10 million square feet of residential area across 30-plus projects, creating homes for more than 8,500 families. Signature addresses include Raheja Vivarea in Mahalaxmi, Mumbai — a 14-acre low-density community launched in 2007 — and Raheja Artesia in Worli, offering sea-facing 4 BHK residences. In Pune, the group has shaped micro-markets along NIBM Road and the Hinjewadi-Balewadi corridor through projects such as Raheja Reserve and Raheja Vistas Premiere. Its hospitality arm, operated through Chalet Hotels Ltd., owns and manages 10 operating hotels totalling 3,052 keys under globally recognised brands including JW Marriott, Westin, and Sheraton. The Inorbit Malls business operates five shopping centres covering approximately 2.7 million square feet across Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, Hyderabad, Vadodara, and Hubballi.

At the core of K Raheja Corp's ownership philosophy is a commitment to environments that outlast individual transactions. The group became a founding signatory to the CII-Green Building Council's memorandum of understanding for green construction in India in 2007, and has since received Gold and Platinum certifications across multiple assets. Mindspace Business Parks received the SEAL Environmental Initiative Award, and in 2023 K Raheja Corp Homes was recognised for Best Sustainable Project of the Year by the UBS Forum. The group has also been honoured as Best Real Estate Development Firm for Excellence in Indian Residential Development by the Sustainable Building Award, United Kingdom. Across more than 100 awards accumulated over the decades, the throughline is consistent: quality of construction, transparency with buyers, and timely handover.

Rate this project

Write a review

Visited or booked here? Share your honest experience. Reviews are checked before they appear.

Frequently Asked Questions

What configurations does K Aurum in Mohammadwadi offer?+
K Aurum offers 3.5 BHK and 4.5 BHK apartments with carpet areas ranging from around 1500 sq ft to 2500 sq ft, along with 5 BHK duplex homes.
What is the starting price of K Aurum, Pune?+
K Aurum starts at approximately Rs. 2.25 Cr onwards, with 4.5 BHK homes priced higher depending on floor and carpet area.
Is K Aurum RERA approved?+
K Aurum is registered under MahaRERA with registration number PR1260002500264.
Where is K Aurum located in Pune?+
K Aurum is located near Mohammadwadi on NIBM Road in South Pune, close to Kondhwa, Undri and the NIBM-Katraj corridor.
What amenities are available at K Aurum, Mohammadwadi?+
K Aurum is planned with over 25 amenities including a swimming pool, gymnasium, jogging track, yoga and meditation deck, clubhouse, multipurpose hall, indoor games room, party lawn and gazebo.
Who is developing K Aurum in Pune?+
K Aurum is developed by K Raheja Corp, a Mumbai-headquartered developer with a residential, commercial, retail and hospitality portfolio built since 1956.

Get in Touch

Pricing, plans, brochure, and a personal walkthrough — talk to our sales team.

Featured Projects

Projects Portfolio

K RAHEJA AMALTIS

K RAHEJA AMALTIS

📍 Sion West, Mumbai

Starting ₹5.07 Cr

Explore →
K RAHEJA ANTARES

K RAHEJA ANTARES

📍 Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai

Starting ₹3.60 Cr

Explore →
K RAHEJA ARTESIA

K RAHEJA ARTESIA

📍 Worli, Mumbai

Starting ₹28 Cr

Explore →
K RAHEJA ASCENCIO

K RAHEJA ASCENCIO

📍 Raheja Vihar, Chandivali, Mumbai

Starting ₹1.98 Cr

Explore →
×
Express Your Interest